Peter Sparkes Trophy, Vanitone Classic
AJS Moto Trial Club of SA Inc.
27 September 2017
Sidecar A     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Steve REES 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 8   8 29 6 1 0 0
  Melissa ROGERS 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
  BETA 250 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3
2 Justin GOUGH 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 12   12 29 5 1 0 1
  Maurice BLANCHARD 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
  MONTESA RR 300 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 7
3 Chris SCHULTZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 5 0 8 16   16 30 2 2 0 2
  Stuart GERHARDY 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 7
  SHERCO 320 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
4 Glenn URSINO 1 0 5 0 0 0 5 2 2 1 5 5 26 63   63 16 7 3 0 10
  Kevin REYNOLDS 1 5 0 1 0 0 5 1 5 0 5 5 28
  MONTESA 250 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 0 9
Sidecar B     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Mark AUSTIN 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 2 5 1 0 5 19 44   44 19 7 3 2 5
  Roy AUSTIN 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 5 0 1 3 13
  MONTESA 4RT 250 0 0 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5 12
Sidecar Classic     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
NC Shane KRAFT 0 0 0 5 0 0 5 5 0 5 0 0 20 58   58 22 3 0 0 11
  Matilda KRAFT 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 0 5 1 0 13
  BULTACO 350 0 0 5 5 0 0 5 5 0 5 0 0 25
Historic White     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Brian LANG 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4   4 33 2 1 0 0
    0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
  HONDA TLR 250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Michael SCARPANTONI 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 6   6 31 4 1 0 0
    0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
  YAMAHA TY 175 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 Kieran HILL 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 11   11 29 5 0 2 0
    0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
  YAMAHA 175 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
NC Scott BAXENDALE 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 13   13 30 2 1 3 0
    0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
  YAMAHA TY 175 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
NC James SCARPANTONI 1 5 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 18 27   27 27 1 4 1 3
    0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 7
  HONDA TL 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Historic Blue     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Kurt PICKERING 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1   1 35 1 0 0 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  HONDA TLR 250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jarrod BARWICK 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 15   15 28 5 1 1 1
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
  RTL HONDA 250 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 7
3 Brad HUNTER 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 15   15 26 8 1 0 1
    0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 9
  YAMAHA TY 175 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Junior A     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 William THORNBURY 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10   10 31 2 1 2 0
    0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
  GAS GAS 125 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
2 Billy GOUGH 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10   10 29 5 1 1 0
    0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
  GAS GAS 125 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 5
3 Hayden EARDLEY 1 5 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 21   21 28 3 1 2 2
    0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 9
  OSET 24 RACING 48V 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
4 Ryan TARRANT 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 10 32   32 25 3 1 4 3
    0 3 5 0 0 0 5 1 0 1 0 0 15
  BETA 80 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
5 Tess WARNEST 5 3 3 0 5 5 3 3 3 5 1 1 37 90   90 9 5 1 11 10
    5 3 3 0 5 3 3 0 1 5 1 0 29
    5 3 3 0 5 2 0 0 0 5 1 0 24
NA Haydon BARWICK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1   1 35 1 0 0 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  SHERCO 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Junior B     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Hayley STEPHEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 8   8 32 1 2 1 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
  BETA 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
2 Elysia OWEN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 9   9 28 7 1 0 0
    0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5
  BETA 80 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
3 Thomas EARDLEY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12   12 28 7 0 0 1
    5 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 8
  OSET 20 RACING 48V 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
4 Cooper OWEN 0 1 0 5 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 26   26 24 6 0 5 1
    0 3 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 10
  OSET 20.0 R 20 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
5 Ashley BARWICK 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 12 26   26 24 5 2 4 1
    0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 7
  GAS GAS 50 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 7
6 Sasha HARDIN 5 3 2 3 0 3 2 0 3 0 0 2 23 73   73 10 3 5 15 3
    3 3 1 0 0 3 5 3 3 2 0 2 25
  Beta 80 3 3 1 0 0 3 3 5 3 3 0 1 25
7 Caitlin HARDIN 3 3 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 34 107   107 1 2 2 27 4
    3 3 2 3 3 5 3 5 3 0 3 3 36
  Gas Gas 50 3 3 1 3 3 3 3 5 5 2 3 3 37
Mini Trial     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
NC Kurt COLEMAN 0 5 3 5 5 1 5 0 3 0 5 5 37 89   89 13 2 2 6 13
    0 0 3 0 0 0 5 3 2 0 5 5 23
  OSET  0 0 3 5 0 1 5 3 2 0 5 5 29
Expert     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Connor HOGAN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 7 16   16 28 6 0 0 2
    1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 1 8
  GAS GAS 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
DNF Mitchell WILLCOCKS 3 3 0 2 0 2 1 5 5 3 3 5 32 92   DNF 2 1 2 4 15
    5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 60
  MONTESA 4RT 300                          
A Grade     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Haydon AHRENS 1 2 0 3 2 2 5 5 3 1 3 3 30 77   77 5 9 6 12 4
    0 1 5 1 0 2 3 3 3 1 1 3 23
  TRS 250 0 5 0 3 1 1 1 2 3 3 2 3 24
2 Jordan PERKINS 3 3 3 5 3 1 5 3 5 5 3 5 44 115   115 1 3 2 21 9
    0 3 3 5 3 1 5 3 3 3 3 3 35
  SHERCO 300 2 3 3 5 2 3 3 1 3 5 3 3 36
B Grade     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Carl ROBSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 9   9 29 5 2 0 0
    1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
    1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
2 Martin O'CONNOR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 23   23 22 11 1 0 2
    1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 5 5 16
  SHERCO 300 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
3 Matt WOODHOUSE 1 1 1 1 3 0 0 1 3 0 2 0 13 27   27 21 7 4 4 0
    0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
  250 BETA EVO 250 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 10
4 Daniel HERBERT 5 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 5 1 1 0 18 45   45 16 7 5 6 2
    3 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 3 0 14
    2 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 13
5 Peter LOCKHART 2 2 1 5 5 0 0 0 3 0 3 1 22 46   46 16 8 4 5 3
    0 0 3 0 0 0 1 2 3 1 0 1 11
  GAS GAS 300 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 5 13
6 Daniel FENTON 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 10 46   46 15 7 5 8 1
    3 0 3 0 2 1 0 1 3 2 3 0 18
  BETA 300 1 5 3 1 0 0 0 3 3 0 2 0 18
7 John REES 5 1 5 0 1 0 2 1 3 0 5 2 25 49   49 19 4 6 1 6
    1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 8
  SHERCO 300 2 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 0 16
8 Gary OWEN 0 2 1 0 5 0 5 1 2 0 3 1 20 52   52 14 7 6 6 3
    0 1 2 0 3 0 0 2 3 1 2 1 15
  SHERCO 300 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 5 17
9 Josh LOCKHART 0 2 3 0 3 0 0 3 3 0 5 2 21 59   59 13 4 6 11 2
    2 0 3 1 3 1 0 0 3 0 3 1 17
  GAS GAS 250 2 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 2 1 2 5 21
10 Tom WOODHOUSE 2 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 3 5 3 0 20 61   61 14 4 5 9 4
    1 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 5 0 16
  BETA EVO 125 3 0 5 1 3 0 0 0 3 5 3 2 25
11 Mark ATHERTON 3 1 3 0 3 3 2 5 3 5 3 5 36 87   87 5 4 6 17 4
    2 0 3 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 5 3 30
  GAS GAS TXT PRO 280 1 0 3 3 2 0 1 0 3 2 3 3 21
12 Hannah RUSHWORTH 5 3 5 5 3 0 5 5 5 3 5 1 45 121   121 3 4 2 11 16
    2 1 3 3 5 0 5 3 5 5 5 1 38
  BETA EVO 125 5 1 3 3 3 0 3 5 5 3 5 2 38
13 Ricky LANE 5 3 5 3 5 1 3 1 5 5 5 5 46 144   144 1 3 1 8 23
    5 1 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 3 5 5 51
  MONTESA 280 5 3 5 3 3 0 3 5 5 5 5 5 47
DNF Toby COLEMAN 2 0 2 0 1 5 3 0 3 0 5 5 26 26   DNF 4 1 2 2 3
                             
  MONTESA 4RT REPSOL 260                          
DNF Sofie KRAFT 3 0 5 3 5 3 5 3 3 1 3 0 34 34   DNF 2 1 0 6 3
                             
  SHERCO 320                          
C Grade     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Greg ROGERS 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 10 24   24 23 9 1 1 2
    0 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 11
  GAS GAS 300 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
2 Gareth TEALE 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 25   25 23 7 4 0 2
    1 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 0 1 1 0 11
  BETA 250 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 10
3 Josh REES 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 3 15 27   27 18 13 3 1 1
    1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4
  GAS GAS 125 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 8
4 Liam ALLEN 0 3 3 1 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 17 36   36 18 11 2 2 3
    0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 2 1 1 12
  SCORPA TWENTY 125 1 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 7
5 Patrick HEWITT 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 3 1 5 1 15 41   41 15 9 6 5 1
    2 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 12
  GAS GAS 125 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 3 3 1 0 0 14
6 Jack FAVELLE 0 3 2 3 0 0 0 2 0 5 2 2 19 45   45 18 3 7 6 2
    0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 0 10
  OSET 20" 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 2 16
7 Patrick WHITFIELD 5 3 5 5 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 24 49   49 16 9 3 3 5
    0 3 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 12
  BETA 250 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 1 5 0 1 13
8 Tim LLOYD 0 5 3 0 1 0 0 0 3 3 1 1 17 51   51 16 6 5 5 4
    1 3 2 5 0 0 2 5 1 2 2 0 23
  SHERCO ST 2.9 272 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 11
9 Jenna LUPO 0 0 3 2 0 0 3 5 5 0 5 1 24 58   58 12 8 6 6 4
    2 1 3 0 0 0 1 2 2 3 3 2 19
  GAS GAS 250 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 5 2 1 0 1 15
10 David ALLEN 1 0 3 3 3 3 0 2 3 3 5 2 28 101   101 3 4 6 15 8
    3 2 3 5 3 2 5 5 5 3 5 2 43
  HONDA/MONTESA 4RT 260 1 0 3 3 3 1 1 3 5 2 5 3 30
DNF Beau GODDARD 3 2 3 3 1 5 5 3 5 5 3 1 39 76   DNF 0 5 2 9 8
    3 2 3 3 1 1 5 5 5 3 5 1 37
  OSET 24 JUNIOR 1.4k                          
DNF David FAVELLE 5 3 3 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 54 54   DNF 0 0 0 3 9
                             
  OSET 24"                          
DNF Liam WARNEST                               DNF 0 0 0 0 0
                             
                             
DNS Craig AHRENS                               DNS 0 0 0 0 0
                             
  SHERCO 250                          
Veterans     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Steve JOHNSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 36 0 0 0 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Trs 300 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ken COOK 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 4   4 32 4 0 0 0
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BETA 300 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
3 David GOLDSMITH 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5   5 31 5 0 0 0
    0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
  GAS GAS 250 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 Tony BAX 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 6   6 34 1 0 0 1
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  HONDA 300 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Andrew CARPENTER 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 7   7 29 7 0 0 0
    0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
  SHERCO 300 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
6 Robert WHITE 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 10   10 31 3 1 0 1
    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
  HONDA 260 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
7 Charles ANDERTON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 10   10 28 6 2 0 0
    0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 5
  GAS GAS 250 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
8 Robert AUSTIN 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 15   15 24 9 3 0 0
    0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 7
  GAS GAS 250 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6
9 Peter CURTIS 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 16   16 31 1 1 1 2
    0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 7
  HONDA/MONTESA 260 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
10 Rowan GIBSON 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 3 13 18   18 26 6 2 1 1
    0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 4
  GAS GAS 250 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
11 Peter ARNOLD 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 1 10 31   31 22 5 3 5 1
    0 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 14
    0 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
12 Nigel MUNDAY 0 2 2 5 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 15 55   55 13 8 8 2 5
    5 0 2 2 0 0 5 0 2 5 3 2 26
  SHERCO 300 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 5 1 14
13 Peter GODDARD 3 3 3 0 3 5 5 3 3 5 3 1 37 98   98 5 5 5 11 10
    3 3 2 5 2 0 5 5 5 1 5 0 36
  OSET 24 RACING 1.4k 2 0 3 2 0 2 5 5 3 1 1 1 25
DNF Robert PERKINS 3 1 3 5 3 2 5 3 5 2 5 2 39 72   DNF 1 6 3 5 9
    1 1 3 1 1 5 0 5 5 5 5 1 33
  SHERCO 250                          
DNF Ian PICKERING 2 3 3 5 0 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 48 48   DNF 1 0 1 2 8
                             
  YAMAHA TY250R 250                          
Clubman     Total Penalties
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Lap Total Pen. Score 0 1 2 3 5
1 Matt PETERSEN 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 15   15 27 6 0 3 0
    0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
  GAS GAS 250 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
2 Rob PARVIN 5 5 5 5 0 5 2 0 0 3 3 0 33 83   83 11 5 2 8 10
    3 3 3 1 5 5 3 0 0 5 0 0 28
  SHERCO 250 3 3 5 1 0 1 5 1 1 2 0 0 22
3 Deena O'CONNOR 5 5 5 0 5 3 2 0 0 3 5 0 33 103   103 12 0 1 7 16
    5 5 5 0 5 5 0 3 0 3 5 0 36
  SHERCO 125 5 5 5 0 5 3 0 3 0 3 5 0 34
NC Vincent MITCHELL 5 5 5 0 5 0 1 5 5 5 1 1 38 92   92 13 4 1 2 16
    5 5 5 0 5 0 0 2 0 3 1 5 31
  SHERCO 250 5 5 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 23