2017 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN STAR AWARD - POINTS TABLE
Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker
9/04/2017 30/04/2017 21/05/2017 18/06/2017 30/07/2017 3/09/2017 15/10/2017
  Expert Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Connor HOGAN 25 25 25   25 25   125
  A Grade Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Haydon AHRENS 25 25 25 22 25 25   147
2 Kyle MIDDLETON       25       25
  B Grade Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Caden ROGERS 18 20 20 18 20 22   118
2 Haydon BARWICK (J) 13 16 18 15 16 20   98
3 Sofie KRAFT 15 18 15 14 15 18   95
4 Derek SCHROEDER 25   22 20 22 DNF   89
4 Alex COWAN (J) 14 25 16 16 18     89
6 Andrew TARRANT       22 25     47
7 Alex YIATROU 16 22           38
8 Tom LANCASTER           25   25
8 Brenton HOGAN     25         25
8 Kristie MCKINNON       25       25
11 Adrian HARRY 20             20
  Nick FETHERSTONHAUGH     DNF         0
  Sidecar A Rider Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Brad HUNTER 25 25 22 20 20 22   134
2 Steve REES     25 22 25 22   94
3 Chris SCHULTZ       25 22 25   72
  Sidecar A Passenger Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Dale RIDDINGTON 25 25 22 20 20     112
2 Melissa ROGERS     25 22 25 22   94
3 Stuart GERHARDY       25 22 25   72
4 Steve SPARKES           20   20
  Sidecar B Rider Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Andrew EARL     DNF   DNF 25   25
1 Stuart GERHARDY     25         25
  Sidecar B Passenger Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Daniel PETERSEN     DNF   DNF 25   25
1 Anna ROGERS     25         25
  C Grade Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Rob WHITE 25 25 25 25 25 22   147
2 Joel SCHROEDER 22 20 20 22 22 16   122
3 Josh REES (J) 13 22 12 16 14 14   91
4 Peter ARNOLD   18 22 13 18 15   86
5 Greg ROGERS 16   16 18 16 13   79
6 Warren EVANS 15 15     20 20   70
7 Gareth TEALE     14 15 15 18   62
8 Brenton ROGERS   12 13 10 12 11   58
9 Craig AHRENS 12 11 8 11 13     55
10 Callan WAYE 8 9 9 12 11     49
11 Peter CUNNINGHAM 18   15 14       47
12 Jasmine TARRANT (J) 7 8 3 8 10 8   44
13 Patrick HEWITT (J) 9 10 5   9 9   42
14 Tony BAUGHAN 20 16           36
15 Grant SCHROEDER DNF 14   20       34
16 Cameron GERHARDY (J) 6   6 9   12   33
16 Brian LANG 10 13 DNF     10   33
18 David WATSON           25   25
18 David BAKER 14   11         25
20 LIAM WARNEST (J)     18         18
21 Mitchell SIMPSON 11             11
22 Michael SCARPANTONI     10         10
23 Christopher PAUNOLA     7         7
24 Nathan SIMPSON 5             5
25 Steve NORTON     4         4
25 Olly SIMPSON 4             4
27 Mackenzie NORTON     2         2
  Ethan HOGAN (J)           DNF   0
  Clubman Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Matthew PETERSEN 20 16 20 25   18   99
2 Anna ROGERS 22     18 16 25   81
3 Andrew YIATROU     18 20 18 22   78
4 Rob PARVIN 18   16 22       56
5 Shane KRAFT     25   25     50
6 Mark BLADES 25 22           47
7 Tom DAWSON   20 22         42
8 Brenton WUNDENBERG         20 20   40
9 Greg KNIGHT         22 16   38
10 Gareth TEALE   25           25
11 Michael SCARPANTONI   18           18
12 Andrew EARL   16           16
  Historic White Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Kieran Hill 25 25     22 25   97
2 Brian LANG       25 25     50
3 Peter CUNNINGHAM         20     20
  Andrew EARL DNF             0
  Junior A Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Hayden EARDLEY 22 22 25 25 25 25   144
2 Lillie YIATROU 20 20 18 20 20 20   118
3 Ryan TARRANT 14 15 16 18 18 22   103
4 Coan LINKE 25 25 22 22       94
5 Charlotte COWAN 16 16   15 15 16   78
5 Olivia LANG 15 18 13 16 16     78
7 Mitchell THOMPSON   DNF   14 14 18   46
8 Ethan HOGAN     20   22     42
8 Tess WARNEST     14 DNF 13 15   42
10 Jordy SIMPSON 18             18
11 Alisha HARRY     15         15
  Junior B Rockleigh Frank Tuck Mungeree Womens Cup Max Graetz Tungkillo Mount Barker Total
1 Lucy COWAN 20 22 25 20 22 25   134
2 Ashley BARWICK 22 25 22 22 20 22   133
3 Hayley STEPHEN 18     25 25 20   88
4 Sasha HARDIN 14   20 18 18 16   86
5 Caitlin HARDIN 15     16 16 15   62
6 Alisha HARRY 25             25
7 Carl HENTSCHKE           18   18
8 Mitchell THOMPSON 16             16
AS PER THE GCR's, POINTS ALLOCATED ON A 1ST TO 20TH BASIS - 25, 22, 20, 18, 16, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1,
RIDERS MUST START FOUR (4) ROUNDS TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THE STAR AWARD IN 2017
= ROOKIE RIDER IN THEIR FIRST YEAR OF COMPETITON; (J) = JUNIOR RIDER RIDING IN SENIOR COMPETITION